Saturday, July 5, 2003

Education


EV middle school honor roll

Students named to East Valley Middle School's second semester honor roll.

Eighth-graders

4.0 grade-point average

Benjamin Adams, Casandra Anderson, Jennifer Barnes, Jett Bingman, Tiffany Bittner, Seth Christianson, Tammy Douglas, Emerson Fulton, Ashley Grater, Cassie Greenwald, Joshua Hughes, Chrissy Mcallister, Eleaya Schuerch.

3.40 g.p.a. and above

Caleb Alvarado, Sarbina Ammon, Rachel Boorman, Amand Chitw
ood-Gould , Clara Dexter, Pam Eatock, Nicholas Elliott, Anna Florianovich, Emily Frostad, Nathaniel Ganas, Caleb Gillespie, Alexandra Gunderson, Kassandra Huss, Jennifer Jacobs, Patty Karle, Joshua Kissick, Alina Litoshyk, John Marlow, Sean McDonald, Cassandra Medlen, Jessica Morse, Jaimee Sanford, Angela Shearer, Ashley Smith, Christine Strong, Steven Tate, Shoua Thao, Kelsey Weitman, Kylee Williamson, Xengyeng Xiong.

Seventh-graders

4.0 g.p.a

William Bernbaum, Deann Brown, Mychal Ferger, Stephanie Funkhouser, Kristin Holcomb, Alicia Lange, Bryana Manchester, Jonathan Olson, Haley Orwick, Tabitha Porter, Kathryne Taurianen, Ashleigh Whalen.

3.40 g.p.a. and above

Kali Ader, Aaron Alexandrovich, Heidi Ankley, Kevin Barbieri, Nikki Bernard, Jeffries Bittner, Travis Blythe, Miranda Brother, Justin Burgerson, Whitn Calligan-Geary, Jessica Cannon, Lucas Clift, Nicolas Cress , Shawn Crowley Vorobyev , Kurt Cuzzetto, Gregory Elliott, Logan Elvidge, Amy Fitterer, Jesse Gales, Michael Gieser, Sandy Glenn, Alexandra Hagen, Rebecca Haney, Jamie Headley, Madeleine Hogan, Trevor Holcomb, Lindsay Jarvis, Lee Kaelin, Bruce Kehrer, Daniel Kerbs, Panhia Lor, Kendra Lund, Brittany Maione, Alexander Manley, Daniel Marshall, David McCorkle, Jessica Murphy, Svetlana Nazar, Rachael Olsen, Chad Pattison, John Putnam, Nikolas Rademaker, Sarah Radmer, Macarthur Rife, Ryleigh Riggin, Blaine Riley, Melissa Rockstrom, Valerie Rousselle, Skyler Schiller, Kenji Scouton, David Sieck, Shana Simmons, Emily Skaufel, Jonathan Smith, Kassandra Spinnell, Jon Stanek, Katharine Tate, Tamara Thompson, Breanna Walker, John Walsh, Amanda Williams, Carly Winz, Chadou Xiong, Oua Xiong.

Sixth-graders

4.0 g.p.a.

Brianna Bazo, Lauren Bergam, Luke Brien, Ashley Haase, Amanda Hiebert, Christopher Howell, Morgan Manchester, Justin Matthews, Stephanie Millan, Anjienicca Mukai, Torie Nee, Jorden Nelsen, Jamie Owen, Valerie Payne, Lauri Sabillon, Adam Szember, Gina Tran, Bailey Vannurden, Whitney Veloski.

3.40 g.p.a. and above

Kristina Astapenko, Emily Ballensky, Amanda Barnes, Courtney Berg, Christine Bliesner, Devon Borja, Mackenzi Borja, Marina Carey, Allie Clary, Kyle Costlow, Jillian Docherty, James Dorr, Britteny Dressen, Brandon Duckett, Jessica Endicott, Logan Ereaux, Ariel Erickson, Michelle Fitzgerald, Breann Fluno, Polina Gaydarzhi, Lucas Greig, Melissa Gren, Kaley Groskreutz, Alexxis Guthrie, Parish Hansen, Kayla Hanson, Kimberly Hanson, Seth Harper, Stacie Henry, Kyle Jeffreys, Kirsten Kelly, Donald Kissick, Jaycee Koontz, Amanda Lange, Melissa Lee, Zachery Mitchell, Joanna Murphy, Samuel Nemri, Bryce Neubauer, Bertram (Nic) Price, Natalya Peganov, Stephanie Pluid, Jami Pugh, Joshua Quifunas, Jennifer Sanford, Kimber Schlerf, Justine Simpson, Austin Taylor, Lindsey Wells, Kate Whalen, Jessica Yelley, Christopher Zivic.

.9

EV Extension School honor roll

students named to East Valley Extension School's second semester honor roll.

Seniors

3.4 grade-point-average and above

Rachel Blocker

Juniors

3.4 g.p.a. and above

Scott Bentley

Sophomores

3.4 g.p.a. and above

Charlene Potter


Back to Top


  • Printer Friendly
  • E-mail this story

    Interact

  • Submit a letter to the editor
  • Ask a question at "Ask the Editors"


    Advertise Online for as little as $125 per month